Monday, 25 March 2013

Dress Up 2

The first Fantastic Four movie was kinda meh. The thing was a big rubber power rangers villain (this guy is supposed to be able to go toe to toe with The Hulk remember) and Doctor Doom was that guy from Nip Tuck...... the less said about that the better. Chris Evans as the Human Torch was good but lets face it....it was a bit crappy. Fantastic Four 2 was also meh. They had Galactus as a villain but they didn't show him. WTF? This is a giant robot looking' guy with a massive purple helmet (*ahem*) who EATS planets.....how awesomely insane would that be in a movie? Apparently too awesome for Fox to show us.  Here's how I imagine he should have made his grand entrance in the third act of the movie....

1 comment: